See also

Family of Henry Frank Ernest Basey and Renee Doris Bouchard

Husband: Henry Frank Ernest Basey (1908-1971)
Wife: Renee Doris Bouchard (1912-2002)
Marriage Q3 1939 Islington "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Henry Frank Ernest Basey

Name: Henry Frank Ernest Basey1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation governor (gas)3
Birth 7 May 1908 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 31) 86 Mercers Road, Islington, London, England3
a married governor man for the Gas light and Coke Co. living with his wife, born on 7th May 1908
Death Q3 1971 (age 63) Brent "Registration District", Greater London, England4

Wife: Renee Doris Bouchard

Name: Renee Doris Bouchard5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Renee Doris Basey1,6
Father: Louis Bouchard (1869?- )
Mother: Maud Langford (1874?- )
Birth 1 July 1912 St. Giles "Registration District", London, England3,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) 86 Mercers Road, Islington, London, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 1st July 1912
Death December 2002 (age 90) Durham "Western Registration District", County Durham, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Islington 1939 quarter:3 volume:1b page:495.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1908 quarter:2 volume:4a page:278.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Ansell
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0259A page:2 line:25 letter code:ALAU.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Brent 1971 quarter:3 volume:5a page:559.
Text From Source: born 7th May 1908
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Giles 1912 quarter:3 volume:1b page:1028.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Langford
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Durham West 2002 quarter:4 district:4421B register:B3D entry:237 date:1202.
Text From Source: born 1st July 1912