See also

Family of Jack Yates and June Valerie Blackwell

Husband: Jack Yates (1924-1992)
Wife: June Valerie Blackwell (1923-2016)
Marriage Q1 1947 Great Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England1

Husband: Jack Yates

Name: Jack Yates1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 21 August 1924 Preston, Lancashire, England2,3,4
Military Service Royal Air Force as a fighter pilot during WWII4
Death Q1 1992 (age 67) Sefton "North Registration District", Merseyside, England3,4

Wife: June Valerie Blackwell

Name: June Valerie Blackwell4,5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: June V Yates1
Father: Sidney George Blackwell (1898-1965)
Mother: Ruth Morse Long (1896-1976)
Birth 29 June 1923 Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England4,5
Death 3 August 2016 (age 93) Australia4

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Yarmouth 1947 quarter:1 volume:4b page:819.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Preston 1924 quarter:3 volume:8e page:995.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dunkley
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Sefton North 1992 quarter:1 register:292 volume:37 page:305.
Text From Source: born 21st August 1924
4"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Yates / Simonds Family Tree by Meg82yates.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1923 quarter:3 volume:4a page:see M/26.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Long
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1926 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1074.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Long