See also

Family of Edward Thomas Connor and Hazel Mary Blackwell

Husband: Edward Thomas Connor (1920-1975)
Wife: Hazel Mary Blackwell (1922-1980)
Marriage Q3 1945 Bishops Stortford "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1,2

Husband: Edward Thomas Connor

Name: Edward Thomas Connor1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 17 March 1920 Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland1,3
Death Q4 1975 (age 55) Great Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England1,3

Wife: Hazel Mary Blackwell

Name: Hazel Mary Blackwell1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hazel Mary Connor2,5
Father: Sidney George Blackwell (1898-1965)
Mother: Ruth Morse Long (1896-1976)
Birth 2 March 1922 Chelmsford "Registration District", Essex, England1,4,5
Death Q2 1980 (age 58) Norwich "Registration District", Norfolk, England1,5

Sources

1"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Nottage Family Tree by Jayne2015.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bishops Stortford 1945 quarter:3 volume:4a page:3611.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Great Yarmouth 1975 quarter:4 volume:10 page:1288.
Text From Source: born 17th March 1920
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1922 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1190.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Long
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Norwich 1980 quarter:2 volume:10 page:1667.
Text From Source: born 2nd March 1922