See also

Family of Robert Bertie Blackwell and Pauline Frederica Humphreys

Husband: Robert Bertie Blackwell (1924-2014)
Wife: Pauline Frederica Humphreys (1930-2002)
Marriage Q2 1951 Braintree "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Robert Bertie Blackwell

Name: Robert Bertie Blackwell2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Bertie Clifford Blackwell (1898-1980)
Mother: Dorothy Clara May Harvey (1904-1996)
Occupation lathe hand4
Birth 15 December 1924 Halstead "Registration District", Essex, England2,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 14) Heron's Farm, Colne Road, Coggeshall, Essex, England4
an unmarried lathe hand at a steel works living with his parents and six closed records (presumably six siblings), born on 15th January 1924
Death 4 July 2014 (age 89) Colchester, Essex, England3

Wife: Pauline Frederica Humphreys

Name: Pauline Frederica Humphreys1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Pauline Frederica Blackwell1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 12 July 1930 Braintree "Registration District", Essex, England5,6
Death November 2002 (age 72) Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Braintree 1951 quarter:2 volume:4a page:755.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Halstead 1925 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1368.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Harvey
3"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Colchester.
Text From Source: aged 89
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1556D page:2 line:10 letter code:DDBE.
note that the Feering is given on the register, but all the farms on this page are north of Coggeshall, was it part of Feering at one time? The farm was still with the Blackewell family in 2019 see https://www.blackwellsfarmproduce.co.uk/about/
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Braintree 1930 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1391.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Brasier
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Colchester 20025 quarter:4 district:4691C register:C86C entry:84 date:1102.
Text From Source: born 12th July 1930