See also

Family of Jack Herbert Culham and Millicent Doris Morgan

Husband: Jack Herbert Culham (1921-2005)
Wife: Millicent Doris Morgan (1923-1995)
Marriage Q1 1953 Harwich "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Jack Herbert Culham

Name: Jack Herbert Culham2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Herbert Harry Culham (1896-1993)
Mother: Elsie Alice Brown (1896-1980)
Occupation insurance clerk4
Birth 22 April 1921 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 18) 30 Coniston Square East, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
an unmarried junior clerk in insurance living with his parents and two closed records (presumably siblings Audrey and Edward). Born on 22nd April 1921
Death February 2005 (age 83) Norwich "Registration District", Norfolk, England3

Wife: Millicent Doris Morgan

Name: Millicent Doris Morgan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Millicent Doris Culham1,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 26 April 19235
Death December 1995 (age 72) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Note on Wife: Millicent Doris Morgan

unsure where Millicent was born, several possibilities and Morgan could be a married name, need more information

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Harwich 1953 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1359.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1921 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1952.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Brown
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Norwich 2005 quarter:1 district:6391B register:B37B entry:61 date:0205.
Text From Source: born 22nd April 1921
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6612D page:4 line:15 letter code:TVPA.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1995 quarter:4 district:7471C register:C14B entry:87 date:1295.
Text From Source: born 26th April 1923