See also

Family of Peter William Boulter and Jean M D Baxter

Husband: Peter William Boulter (1934-1984)
Wife: Jean M D Baxter (1936- )
Marriage Q3 1958 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Peter William Boulter

Name: Peter William Boulter2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Henry William Boulter (1895-1957)
Mother: Annie Louise Barnes (1902-1983)
Birth 29 July 1934 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 5) 307 Foxhall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
attending school and living with his parents Henry and Annie, and brother Geoffrey, born on 29th July 1934
Death May 1984 (age 49) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Jean M D Baxter

Name: Jean M D Baxter1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jean M D Boulter1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18 February 1936 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 3) 55 Kensington Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
under school age and living with her mother Elizabeth and brother Douglas, born on 18th February 1936. Married a Boulter at a later date

Note on Wife: Jean M D Baxter

presumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1958 quarter:3 volume:4b page:2183.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1934 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1543.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Barnes
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1984 quarter:2 register:584 volume:10 page:2561.
Text From Source: born 29th July 1934
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6610C page:12 line:28 letter code:TVOK.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1936 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1525.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Davidson
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6603B page:17 line:25 letter code:TVBS.