See also

Family of Gilbert Bowtel and Mary Dockrill

Husband: Gilbert Bowtel (1610?- )
Wife: Mary Dockrill (1615?- )
Children: George Bowtell (1637?- )
John Bowtell (1639?- )
Judith Bowtell (1644?- )
Marriage 25 April 1636 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
George Bowtell given as grooms father in parish rgister.

Husband: Gilbert Bowtel

Name: Gilbert Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Gilbert Bowtell1
Father: George Bowtel (1582?-1631?)
Mother: Alice Fisher (1580?- )
Birth 1610 (approx.)
Baptism 9 September 1610 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England2

Wife: Mary Dockrill

Name: Mary Dockrill1,3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1614/15 (approx.)3
Baptism 11 February 1614/15 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England3
daughter of Robert Dicrill and Ann his wife

Child 1: George Bowtell

Name: George Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth 1637 (approx.)
Baptism 10 January 1637 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 2: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Birth 1639 (approx.)
Baptism 21 October 1639 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 3: Judith Bowtell

Name: Judith Bowtell
Sex: Female
Birth 1644 (approx.)
Baptism 2 February 1644 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Hadstock St. Botolph baptisms 1558-1696 ref:D/P 17/1/1 image:18.