See also

Family of Inval Lloyd Bedford and Barbara J Cook

Husband: Inval Lloyd Bedford (1919-1992)
Wife: Barbara J Cook (1921-1943)
Marriage Q4 1942 Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Inval Lloyd Bedford

Name: Inval Lloyd Bedford1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 17 July 1919 Elham "Registration District", Kent, England2,3
Death September 1992 (age 73) Chichester "Registration District", West Sussex, England3

Wife: Barbara J Cook

Name: Barbara J Cook4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Barbara J Bedford1,5
Father: Robert Cook (1891-1973)
Mother: Clara Studd (1889-1976)
Occupation laundry ironer6
Birth 10 July 1921 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 18) Rose Cottage, Bucklesham Road, Kirton, Suffolk, England6
an unmarried laundry ironer living with her parents Robert and Clara, sister Clara, a closed record (presumably sister Gwendoline), and uncle Henry, born on 10th July 1921. Married a Bedford at a later date (Abbot was crossed out, as referred to sister Clara)
Death Q4 1943 (age 22) Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Note on Husband: Inval Lloyd Bedford

after Barbara's death Inval married Rita E Cooke in Finsbury in 19457

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Deben 1942 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2755.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Elham 1919 quarter:3 volume:2a page:1807.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Sturges
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chichester 1992 quarter:3 register:992 volume:18 page:1555.
Text From Source: born 17th July 1919
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1921 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1938.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Studd
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Deben 1943 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1433.
Text From Source: aged 22
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6634A page:3 line:31 letter code:TXCC.
7"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Finsbury 1945 quarter:4 volume:1b page:995.