See also

Family of Frederick Arnold and Violet May B Whiting

Husband: Frederick Arnold (1923-1997)
Wife: Violet May B Whiting (1923-1993)
Marriage Q4 1951 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Frederick Arnold

Name: Frederick Arnold1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 December 1923 Yarmouth "Registration District", Norfolk, England2,3
Death April 1997 (age 73) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Violet May B Whiting

Name: Violet May B Whiting4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Violet May B Arnold1,5
Father: John Henry Bilner Whiting (1891-1963)
Mother: Alzyda Ellen Hunting (1895-1978)
Birth 20 January 1923 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5
Death September 1993 (age 70) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1951 quarter:4 volume:4b page:1619.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Yarmouth 1924 quarter:1 volume:4b page:37.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Ireson
assumed to be correct as most likely record
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1997 quarter:2 district:7471D register:D19B entry:76 date:0497.
Text From Source: born 15th December 1923
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1923 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1782.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Hunting
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1993 quarter:3 district:7471D register:D11B entry:123 date:0993.
Text From Source: born 20th January 1923