See also

Family of William Keith and Christina M Brooks

Husband: William Keith ( - )
Wife: Christina M Brooks (1924- )
Marriage Q2 1949 Hatfield "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: William Keith

Name: William Keith1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Christina M Brooks

Name: Christina M Brooks2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Christina M Keith1
Father: Frederick Brooks (1890-1983)
Mother: Bessie Chisnall (1892-1952)
Occupation factory worker3
Birth 18 April 1924 Cosford "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 15) 50 Shackleton Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
an unmarried factory worker living with her parents Frederick and Bessie, and a closed record (presumably sister Barbara). Born on 18th April 1924. Married a Keith at a later date

Note on Husband: William Keith

unsure about William's birth and death as there are many possibilities

Note on Wife: Christina M Brooks

presumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hatfield 1949 quarter:2 volume:4b page:146.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1924 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1521.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Chisnall
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6612B page:2 line:43 letter code:TVOZ.