See also

Family of Simon Bowtle and Alice

Husband: Simon Bowtle (1608- )
Wife: Alice (1613?- )
Children: Nicholas Bowtel (bap.1635, bur.1719)
Maria Bowtel (bap.1637)
Marriage 1634 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Simon Bowtle

Name: Simon Bowtle2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Simon Bowtel1
Father: Abraham Bowtell (1575?- )
Mother: -
Birth 14 December 1608 Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 28 December 1608 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Wife: Alice

Name: Alice1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Bowtle1
Alt. Name: Alice Bowtel
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1613 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Nicholas Bowtel

Name: Nicholas Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Nicolas Bowtell
Spouse: Alice Dunmor (bur.1719)
Baptism 18 May 1635 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3
Burial 7 November 1719 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 2: Maria Bowtel

Name: Maria Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Marie Bowtel1
Baptism 30 July 1637 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Note on Child 1: Nicholas Bowtel

Nicolas in son William's baptism4

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1638-1693 ref:D/P 16/1/2 image:18.