See also

Family of John Bowtle and Eleanor

Husband: John Bowtle (bap.1602)
Wife: Eleanor (1608?- )
Children: Robert Bowtell (bap.1630)
Maria Bowtel (bap.1635)
Georgina Bowtel (bap.1638)
George Bowtel (bap.1638)
Marriage 1629 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: John Bowtle

Name: John Bowtle
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Johes Bowtle2
Father: Abraham Bowtell (1575?- )
Mother: -
Baptism 19 December 1602 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Eleanor

Name: Eleanor1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eleanor Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1608 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 1: Robert Bowtell

Name: Robert Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 2 January 1630 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 2: Maria Bowtel

Name: Maria Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 6 September 1635 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 3: Georgina Bowtel

Name: Georgina Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 9 December 1638 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3
Georgina & Brother George could be the same person.

Child 4: George Bowtel

Name: George Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 9 December 1638 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".