See also

Family of Simon Bowtel and Mary

Husband: Simon Bowtel (bap.1635)
Wife: Mary (b.1639?, bur.1690)
Children: Thomas Bowtel (1659?- )
Anne Bowtel (bap.1663)
Mary Bowtel (1661- )
Martha Bowtel (bap.1671, bur.1671)
Samuel Bowtel (1665?- )
Simon Bowtel (bap.1667)
Richard Bowtel (bap.1668)
John Bowtel (bap.1675, bur.1675)
ffrancis Bowtel (bap.1677, bur.1681)
Marriage 1658 (approx.) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Simon Bowtel

Name: Simon Bowtel
Sex: Male
Father: Francis Bowtel (1605?- )
Mother: Marie (1605?- )
Baptism 26 July 1635 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1639 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 25 December 1690 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 1: Thomas Bowtel

Name: Thomas Bowtel2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowtell2
Spouse: Grace Everett (1654- )
Birth 1659 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 1 July 1659 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Birth 1662 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England
As stated at time of marriage - ? is this correct - refer message on marriage to Grace.

Child 2: Anne Bowtel

Name: Anne Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anne Boutal2
Baptism 12 January 1662/63 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 3: Mary Bowtel

Name: Mary Bowtel2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell2
Birth 1 March 1660/61 Thaxted, Essex, England2
Baptism 3 March 1660/61 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 4: Martha Bowtel

Name: Martha Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 4 October 1671 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 8 October 1671 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 5: Samuel Bowtel

Name: Samuel Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Samuel Bowtle1
Spouse: Elizabeth Champion (bur.1727)
Birth 1665 (approx.) Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 2 April 1665 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2,4
son of Symon Bowtell and Mary his wife

Child 6: Simon Bowtel

Name: Simon Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 13 March 1667 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 7: Richard Bowtel

Name: Richard Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard Bowtell2
Baptism 15 May 1668 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Baptism 15 May 1670 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 8: John Bowtel

Name: John Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtell2
Baptism 14 March 1674/75 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 25 May 1675 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 9: ffrancis Bowtel

Name: ffrancis Bowtel
Sex: Male
Baptism 2 September 1677 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 1 May 1681 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1638-1692 ref:D/P 16/1/2 image:38.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1638-1693 ref:D/P 16/1/2 image:16.