See also

Family of Francis Bowtel and Marie

Husband: Francis Bowtel (1605?- )
Wife: Marie (1605?- )
Children: Anna Bowtell (bap.1628)
Maria Bowtell (bap.1628)
John Bowtell (bap.1630)
Caroline Bowtell (bap.1632)
Simon Bowtel (bap.1635)
Elizabetha Bowtell (bap.1638)
Thomas Bowtell (1640?- )
Samuel Bowtell (b.1645, bur.1645)
Marriage before 1628

Husband: Francis Bowtel

Name: Francis Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Bowtell1
Father: Simon Bowtell (1571?- )
Mother: Agneta Raynold (1575?- )
Birth 1605 (approx.)1
Baptism 20 October 1605 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Wife: Marie

Name: Marie
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Marie Bowtel
Alt. Name: Mary2
Alt. Name: Maria1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1605 (estimated)

Child 1: Anna Bowtell

Name: Anna Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 2 March 1628 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: Maria Bowtell

Name: Maria Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 2 March 1628 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 3: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Johes Bowtell1
Baptism 19 July 1630 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 4: Caroline Bowtell

Name: Caroline Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 7 October 1632 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 5: Simon Bowtel

Name: Simon Bowtel
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary (b.1639?, bur.1690)
Baptism 26 July 1635 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 6: Elizabetha Bowtell

Name: Elizabetha Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 8 July 1638 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 7: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowtle2
Spouse: Elizabeth Cabbadge (1645?- )
Birth 1640 (approx.)
Baptism 19 April 1640 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Occupation 1676 (approx.) Blacksmith, Husbandman

Child 8: Samuel Bowtell

Name: Samuel Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Birth 14 September 16451
Baptism 22 September 1645 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 4 November 1645 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Note on Husband: Francis Bowtel

unable to find a marriage

Note on Wife: Marie

unable to find a marriage record

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1638-1692 ref:D/P 16/1/2 image:36.