See also

Family of John Love and Maria Bowtel

Husband: John Love (1730?- )
Wife: Maria Bowtel (bap.1746)
Marriage 28 October 1767 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
John a widower, Maria unmarried, both of this paris, married by banns and witnessed by Wm Freeman and John Williamson

Husband: John Love

Name: John Love1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (approx.)2
Baptism 27 March 1730 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
son of John and Marth a Love

Wife: Maria Bowtel

Name: Maria Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Love1
Father: -
Mother: Sarah Bowtell (1722?- )
Baptism 29 June 1746 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:22.
best fit according to time and place