See also

Family of Lawrence Unwin and Sarah Bowtell

Husband: Lawrence Unwin (1730?- )
Wife: Sarah Bowtell (1722?- )
Marriage 16 January 1758 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
both single and of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by Saml Bayford and Mary Mead

Husband: Lawrence Unwin

Name: Lawrence Unwin1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Unwin1
Father: Francis Bowtel (bap.1694)
Mother: Mary (b.1695?, bur.1749)
Birth 1722 (approx.)1
Baptism 12 November 1722 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".