See also

Family of Edmund Abbott and Judith Gillingham

Husband: Edmund Abbott (1735?-1802)
Wife: Judith Gillingham (1740?-1817)
Children: William Abbott (1762?- )
Edmund Abbott (1764?-1825)
John Abbott (1766?- )
Jonathan Abbott (1768?- )
Judith Abbott (1770?- )
Susan Abbott (1772?- )
Ann Abbott (1774?- )
Mary Abbott (1777?- )
Elizabeth Abbott (1781?- )
Thomas Abbott (1781?-1846)
Jemima Abbott (1783?- )
Marriage 5 March 1761 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,2
both single of this parish

Husband: Edmund Abbott

Name: Edmund Abbott
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (approx.)3
Death June 1802 (age 66-67)3
Burial 20 June 1802 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England3
aged 67

Wife: Judith Gillingham

Name: Judith Gillingham2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Judith Abbott1,2
Father: William Gillingham (1717?- )
Mother: Sarah Frost (1715?-bef1781)
Birth 1740 (approx.)2,4
Baptism 5 November 1740 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England2
daughter of William Gillingham
Miscellaneous 11 November 1759 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England5
made an oath re-wrapping body of John Boar
Death June 1817 (age 76)4
Burial 23 June 1817 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England4
widow aged 76 of Great Finborough

Child 1: William Abbott

Name: William Abbott6
Sex: Male
Birth 1762 (approx.)6
Baptism 19 December 1762 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
son of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 2: Edmund Abbott

Name: Edmund Abbott6
Sex: Male
Birth 1764 (approx.)6
Baptism 8 April 1764 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
son of Edmund Abbott and Judith
Death June 1825 (age 60-61)3
Burial 4 June 1825 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England3
aged 61 of Onehouse

Child 3: John Abbott

Name: John Abbott6
Sex: Male
Birth 1766 (approx.)6
Baptism 20 April 1766 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
son of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 4: Jonathan Abbott

Name: Jonathan Abbott6
Sex: Male
Birth 1768 (approx.)6
Baptism 11 July 1768 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
son of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 5: Judith Abbott

Name: Judith Abbott6
Sex: Female
Birth 1770 (approx.)6
Baptism 18 November 1770 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 6: Susan Abbott

Name: Susan Abbott6
Sex: Female
Birth 1772 (approx.)6
Baptism 1 November 1772 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 7: Ann Abbott

Name: Ann Abbott6
Sex: Female
Birth 1774 (approx.)6
Baptism 23 October 1774 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 8: Mary Abbott

Name: Mary Abbott6
Sex: Female
Birth 1777 (approx.)6
Baptism 8 June 1777 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 9: Elizabeth Abbott

Name: Elizabeth Abbott6
Sex: Female
Birth 1781 (approx.)6
Baptism 7 January 1781 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Edmund Abbott and Judith

Child 10: Thomas Abbott

Name: Thomas Abbott6
Sex: Male
Birth 1781 (approx.)6
Baptism 7 January 1781 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
son of Edmund Abbott and Judith
Death January 1846 (age 64-65)3
Burial 25 January 1846 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England3
aged 65 of Great Finborough, son of Edmund and Judith

Child 11: Jemima Abbott

Name: Jemima Abbott6
Sex: Female
Birth 1783 (approx.)6
Baptism 2 December 1787 (age 3-4) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Edmund Abbot and Judith late Gillingham, aged 4

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew film:J426/33.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). widow aged 76 of Great Finborough.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew fiche:3.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy).