See also

Family of George Brett and Susan Gillingham

Husband: George Brett (1740?- )
Wife: Susan Gillingham (1745?- )
Children: Susan Brett (1769?- )
John Brett (1772?- )
Thomas Brett (1774?- )
Marriage 28 October 1766 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,2
both single of this parish

Husband: George Brett

Name: George Brett2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1740 (estimated)

Wife: Susan Gillingham

Name: Susan Gillingham1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Brett1,3
Father: William Gillingham (1717?- )
Mother: Sarah Frost (1715?-bef1781)
Birth 1745 (approx.)1
Baptism 27 October 1745 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William Gillingham

Child 1: Susan Brett

Name: Susan Brett4
Sex: Female
Birth 1769 (approx.)4
Baptism 12 November 1769 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Brett and Susan

Child 2: John Brett

Name: John Brett4
Sex: Male
Birth 1772 (approx.)4
Baptism 23 February 1772 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Brett and Susannah

Child 3: Thomas Brett

Name: Thomas Brett4
Sex: Male
Birth 1774 (approx.)4
Baptism 19 June 1774 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Brett and Susannah

Note on Husband: George Brett

was he born in Bury St. Edmunds in 1740?

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew film:J426/33.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy).