See also

Family of Samuel Beckham and Esther Ann Ransome

Husband: Samuel Beckham (1858?- )
Wife: Esther Ann Ransome (1848-1911)
Children: Samuel Arthur Beckham (1890-1892)
Samuel Beckham (1892-1896)
Florence Esther Beckham (1894-1934)
Marriage 12 October 1889 Heigham, Norwich, Norfolk, England1,2

Husband: Samuel Beckham

Name: Samuel Beckham1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation bricklayer3
Birth 1858 (approx.) East Dereham, Norfolk, England3
Census 5 April 1891 (age 33) 50 Seago Street, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England3
married head of the household working as a bricklayer living with his wife, a step son, two children and his mother. Born in East Dereham Norfolk

Wife: Esther Ann Ransome

Name: Esther Ann Ransome1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Esther Ann Beckham1,2
Alt. Name: Esther Ann Ransom1
Father: Thomas F Ransome (1819?-1904)
Mother: Susannah Skelton (1814?-1861)
Birth 31 December 1848 Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England1,3,4,5
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2) Cocks Yard, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England5
daughter living with her parents and four siblings. Born in Wells Norrfolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 32) Church Corner, Burnham Westgate, Norfolk, England6
Servt, aged 30, unmarried. Born in Wells, Cook, living with George & Jane Oxley
Census 5 April 1891 (age 40) 50 Seago Street, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England3
married wife living with her husband, three children and her mother-in-law. Born in Wells Norfolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 52) 21 Edinburgh Road, StThomas, Norwich, Norfolk, England7
married head of the household aged 52 born in Wells Norfolk
Death 14 April 1911 (age 62) Centerville, Davis County, Utah, USA2
aged 62
Burial 16 April 1911 Salt Lake City, Utah, USA2

Child 1: Samuel Arthur Beckham

Name: Samuel Arthur Beckham2,3
Sex: Male
Birth 1 September 1890 Lowestoft, Suffolk, England2,3
Census 5 April 1891 (age 7 mns) 50 Seago Street, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England3
son living with his parents, two siblings and a grandmother. Born in Lowestoft Suffolk
Death 14 February 1892 (age 1)2

Child 2: Samuel Beckham

Name: Samuel Beckham2
Sex: Male
Birth 16 August 1892 Norwich, Norfolk, England2
Death 15 January 1896 (age 3)2

Child 3: Florence Esther Beckham

Name: Florence Esther Beckham2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Florence Esther Draper2
Spouse: Terry Parshall Draper (1893-1976)
Birth 18 October 1894 Norwich, Norfolk, England2
Census 31 March 1901 (age 6) 21 Edinburgh Road, StThomas, Norwich, Norfolk, England7
daughter aged 6 born Norwich Norfolk living with mother.
Death 20 December 1934 (age 40) American Fork, Utah, USA2

Note on Husband: Samuel Beckham

Mother's name was Charlotte (1838-?), previously married Esther Priscilla Faux (c1858-1887) in East Dereham on 26th December 1881 and they had daughter Nellie born in 18873,8,9

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). On-Line LDS Church.
2"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Le Fevre family.
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1494 folio:10 page:13.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Walsingham 1849 quarter:1 volume:13 page:363.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Skelton
5"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1826 folio:726 page:23.
6"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1989/67/5.
7"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1844/117/p13.
8"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Norfolk Record Office East Dereham marriages 1881-1904 ref:PD 86/13 page:11 entry:22.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mitford 1887 quarter:4 volume:4b page:176.
Text From Source: aged 29