See also

Family of John Adams and Martha Pizzey

Husband: John Adams (1767?- )
Wife: Martha Pizzey (1772- )
Children: John Adams (1792-1834)
George Adams (1794- )
Mariah Adams (1805- )
Elizabeth Adams (1808- )
Charlotte Adams (1810- )
Marriage 21 December 17911

Husband: John Adams

Name: John Adams1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Samuel Adams (1713?-1775)
Mother: Elizabeth (1720- )
Birth 1767 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 29 November 1767 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Samuel Adams and Elizabeth of Baylham

Wife: Martha Pizzey

Name: Martha Pizzey1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Adams1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1772 Baylham, Suffolk, England1,3

Child 1: John Adams

Name: John Adams1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Till (1795- )
Birth 8 March 1792 Baylham, Suffolk, England1
Death December 1834 (age 42) Barham, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: George Adams

Name: George Adams1
Sex: Male
Birth 17941

Child 3: Mariah Adams

Name: Mariah Adams1
Sex: Female
Birth 18051

Child 4: Elizabeth Adams

Name: Elizabeth Adams1
Sex: Female
Birth 18081

Child 5: Charlotte Adams

Name: Charlotte Adams1
Sex: Female
Birth 18101

Sources

1"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Family tree" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy). Baylham St. Peter entry:3/19.
3"The Przeniczny Family web site" (on-line at www.tribalpages.com).