See also

Family of Robert Gillingham and Martha

Husband: Robert Gillingham ( -1737)
Wife: Martha ( -1689)
Children: John Gillingham (1680?-1681)
Robert Gillingham (1682?-1758)
William Gillingham (1685?- )
William Gillingham (1686?- )
John Gillingham (1688?- )
Marriage "? Bef. 1680" England

Husband: Robert Gillingham

Name: Robert Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robt Gillinham
Father: -
Mother: -
Death July 1737 Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Burial 7 July 1737 St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Martha

Name: Martha
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Gillingham
Father: -
Mother: -
Death August 1689 Rattlesden, Suffolk, England2
Burial 4 August 1689 St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1

Child 1: John Gillingham

Name: John Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Gillinham
Birth 1680 (approx.)
Baptism 17 November 1680 (age 0) St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Death July 1681 (age 0-1)
Burial 15 July 1681 St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Robert Gillingham

Name: Robert Gillingham
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Mary Gotts ( -1734)
Spouse 2: Elizabeth Reason (1692-1785)
Occupation carpenter
Birth 1682 (approx.)
Baptism 4 November 1682 (age 0) St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1
Miscellaneous 1719
1719 - Church Warden & 1738 - Church Surveyor.(notes on parish).
Death April 1758 (age 75-76)
Burial 21 April 1758 St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England1

Child 3: William Gillingham

Name: William Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Gillinham
Birth 1685 (approx.)
Baptism 1 February 1685 (age 0) St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England

Child 4: William Gillingham

Name: William Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Willm Gillinham
Birth 1686 (approx.)
Baptism 13 September 1686 (age 0) St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England

Child 5: John Gillingham

Name: John Gillingham
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Gillinham
Birth 1688 (approx.)
Baptism 28 February 1688 (age 0) St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England

Sources

1"Notes on Church & parish of Rattlesden.".
2"Sian Plant (One Name Study) personal communication".