See also

Family of Clarence Herbert Beton and Lauretta Lavinia Overett

Husband: Clarence Herbert Beton (1880?- )
Wife: Lauretta Lavinia Overett (1880?- )
Marriage 4 March 1900 St. John of Jerusalem, Hackney, London, England1
Clarence a warehouseman, both unmarried, aged 20 of 32 Queen Ann Road, by banns, groom's father Thomas Isaac William Beton warehouseman (deceased), bride's father Richard George Overett machine ruler, witnesses Lilian Caroline Beton and Edith Florence Winifred Beton

Husband: Clarence Herbert Beton

Name: Clarence Herbert Beton1
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Isaac William Beton ( -bef1900)
Mother: -
Occupation a warehouseman in 1900, a packer in a woolen warehouse in 19111,2
Birth 1880 (approx.)1
Census 2 April 1911 (age 30-31) 96 Shrubland Road, St. John at Hackney, Hackney, London, England2
head of the household aged 30, packer in wollen warehouse living with his wife and a boarder. Born in Bethnal Green Middlesex

Wife: Lauretta Lavinia Overett

Name: Lauretta Lavinia Overett1,3,4
Sex: Female
Nickname: Laura
Alt. Name: Lauretta Lavinia Beton1
Father: Richard Edward Overett (1850?-1933?)
Mother: Charlotte Phebe Aguass (1851?- )
Birth 1880 (approx.) Shoreditch, Middlesex, England3,4,5
Dalston in 1911 census
Baptism 27 June 1880 (age 0) St. Thomas, Baroness Road, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England5
daughter of Richard Edward (paper ruler) and Charlotte Overett of 18 Lu??ns Road
Census 5 April 1891 (age 10) 55 Brougham Road, Haggerston, London, England4
daughter living with her parents George and Charlotte, brothers George, Victor, Albert, Henry and Ernest, and sisters Charlotte, Emma and Lavinia. Born in Shoreditch London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 30-31) 96 Shrubland Road, St. John at Hackney, Hackney, London, England2
wife aged 30, living with her husband and a boarder, married 11 years, 1 child who died. Born in Dalston, Middlesex

Sources

1"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Shoreditch 1880 quarter:3 volume:1c page:119.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Agus
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:255 foilio:149 page:21.
5"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Births and Baptisms, 1813-1917" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).