Family of John Camplin and Abigail

Husband: John Camplin (1675?- )
Wife: Abigail (1680?- )
Children: Abigail Camplin (1700?- )
Robert Camplin (1702?- )
Thomas Camplin (1705?- )
Ann Camplin (1707?- )
Mary Camplin (1709?- )
Benjamin Camplin (1714?- )
John Camplin (1715?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Camplin

Name: John Camplin1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)

Wife: Abigail

Name: Abigail1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Abigail Camplin1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1680 (estimated)

Child 1: Abigail Camplin

Name: Abigail Camplin2
Sex: Female
Birth 1700 (approx.)2
Baptism 1700 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England2
daughter of John and Abigail Camplin

Child 2: Robert Camplin

Name: Robert Camplin2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Rob Camplin2
Spouse: Mary Brown (1696?-1783)
Birth 1702 (approx.)2
Baptism 1702 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England2
son of John and Abigail Camplin

Child 3: Thomas Camplin

Name: Thomas Camplin2
Sex: Male
Birth 1705 (approx.)2
Baptism 1705 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England2
son of John and Abigail Camplin

Child 4: Ann Camplin

Name: Ann Camplin2
Sex: Female
Birth 1707 (approx.)2
Baptism 1707 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England2
daughter of John and Abigail Camplin

Child 5: Mary Camplin

Name: Mary Camplin2
Sex: Female
Birth 1709 (approx.)2
Baptism 1709 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England2
daughter of John and Abigail Camplin

Child 6: Benjamin Camplin

Name: Benjamin Camplin2
Sex: Male
Birth 1714 (approx.)2
Baptism 1714 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England2
son of John and Abigail Camplin

Child 7: John Camplin

Name: John Camplin1
Sex: Male
Birth 1715 (approx.)1
Baptism 23 October 1715 (age 0) St. Mary of the Assumption Church, Church Lane, Ufford, Suffolk, England1
son of John and Abigail Camplin

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ufford St. Mary fiche:4.
2"Ancestry Pallot's Baptism Index for England 1780-1837" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ufford fiche:5 of 18.