See also

Family of Robert Parker and Elizabeth Byles

Husband: Robert Parker (1779?-1857)
Wife: Elizabeth Byles (1791?-1879)
Marriage 11 December 1810 St. Mary of the Assumption Church, Church Lane, Ufford, Suffolk, England1,2
Robert of Pettistree, Elizabeth Boyls of Ufford, both unmarried, by banns, witnesses Theo? Trorodike and Ann Aldous

Husband: Robert Parker

Name: Robert Parker1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation inn keeper3
Birth 1779 (approx.) Cretingham, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 71-72) Cherry Tree Inn, Bromeswell, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 72 married, inn keeper living with his wife, a niece Charlotte Brown and four others. Born in Cretingham Suffolk
Death August 1857 (age 77-78) Suffolk, England4,5
Burial 26 August 1857 St. Edmund's Church, Church Lane, Bromeswell, Suffolk, England5
aged 78

Wife: Elizabeth Byles

Name: Elizabeth Byles6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Parker1,2
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Boyls1
Father: John Byles (1757?-1808)
Mother: Sarah Sawyer (1751?-1847)
Birth 1791 (approx.) Hacheston, Suffolk, England3,6
Baptism 12 June 1791 (age 0) Hacheston, Suffolk, England6,7
daughter of John Byles and Sarah late Sawyer
Census 30 March 1851 (age 59-60) Cherry Tree Inn, Bromeswell, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 59 married, living with her husband, a niece Charlotte Brown and four others. Born in Hacheston Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 69-70) Cherry Tree Inn, Bromeswell, Suffolk, England8
aunt aged 60 widow, living with niece (Charlotte Cone) and her husband. Born in Parham Suffolk
Death July 1879 (age 87-88)5
Burial 28 July 1879 St. Edmund's Church, Church Lane, Bromeswell, Suffolk, England5
aged 88

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ufford fiche:12 of 18.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:724 page:6.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1857 quarter:3 volume:4a page:388.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06317-3 sys:England-VR film:919577 ref:-2:137WNXW.
7"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hacheston fiche:6 of 15.
8"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1171 folio:4 page:2.