Family of Michael Simpson and Mary

Husband: Michael Simpson (1725?-1788)
Wife: Mary (1729?-1793)
Children: James Simpson (1756?- )
Daniel Simpson (1758?- )
Thomas Simpson (1761?- )
Henry Simpson (1762?- )
John Simpson (1774?- )
Marriage

Husband: Michael Simpson

Name: Michael Simpson1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (approx.)2,3
Death February 1788 (age 62-63)2,3
Burial 7 February 1788 St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 63 of Baylham

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Simpson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1729 (approx.)2,3
Death October 1793 (age 63-64)2,3
Burial 11 October 1793 St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England2,3
widow of Baylham, aged 64

Child 1: James Simpson

Name: James Simpson1
Sex: Male
Birth 1756 (approx.)1
Baptism 14 November 1756 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England1,4
son of Michael Simpson and Mary of Baylham

Child 2: Daniel Simpson

Name: Daniel Simpson1
Sex: Male
Birth 1758 (approx.)1
Baptism 7 May 1758 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England1,4
son of Michael Simpson and Mary of Baylham

Child 3: Thomas Simpson

Name: Thomas Simpson4
Sex: Male
Birth 1761 (approx.)4
Baptism 28 June 1761 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England4
son of Michael Simpson and Mary of Baylham

Child 4: Henry Simpson

Name: Henry Simpson4
Sex: Male
Birth 1762 (approx.)4
Baptism 5 December 1762 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England4
son of Michael Simpson and Mary of Baylham

Child 5: John Simpson

Name: John Simpson4
Sex: Male
Birth 1774 (approx.)4
Baptism 20 November 1774 (age 0) St. Peter's Church, Church Lane, Baylham, Suffolk, England4
son of Michael Simpson and Mary of Baylham

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Baylham St. Peter film:J413/48.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).