See also

Family of James Dollimore and Mary _____

Husband: James Dollimore (1759?- )
Wife: Mary _____ (1749?-1830)
Children: Elizabeth Dollimore (1778- )
Sarah Dollimore (1780- )
Ann Dollimore (1782- )
George Dollimore (1786-1855)
James Dollimore (1791-1856)
Marriage Banns 4 January 1778 St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England1
James of Hitchin, Mary a widow of this parish, also published on 11th and 18th January 1778
Marriage 29 January 1778 St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England2,3
James single of Hitchin, Mary a widow of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by Robert Chalkley and Tom Edwards

Husband: James Dollimore

Name: James Dollimore2,4
Sex: Male
Father: William Dollimore (1725?- )
Mother: Sarah Chalkley (1731- )
Occupation labourer2
Birth 1759 (approx.)2,4
Baptism 17 February 1759 (age 0) All Saints, St. Paul's Walden, Hertfordshire, England4
son of William and Sarah Dollimore

Wife: Mary _____

Name: Mary _____1,2,3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1749 (approx.)5
Death December 1830 (age 81)5
Burial 31 December 1830 All Saints, St. Paul's Walden, Hertfordshire, England5
aged 81

Child 1: Elizabeth Dollimore

Name: Elizabeth Dollimore2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Dollymore3
Spouse: Thomas Grey ( - )
Birth 7 June 1778 St. Ippolyts, Hertfordshire, England2

Child 2: Sarah Dollimore

Name: Sarah Dollimore2
Sex: Female
Spouse: Thomas Grace ( - )
Birth 4 May 1780 St. Ippolyts, Hertfordshire, England2

Child 3: Ann Dollimore

Name: Ann Dollimore2
Sex: Female
Birth 9 June 17822

Child 4: George Dollimore

Name: George Dollimore2
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Ann Archer (1785-bef1841)
Spouse 2: Phoebe Field (1790-1860)
Occupation agricultural labourer, blacksmith, horsekeeper and an almsman2
Birth 30 April 1786 Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England2
Death 20 November 1855 (age 69) Library Lane, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England2
Informant Ann Whitehead (prob. daughter).

Child 5: James Dollimore

Name: James Dollimore2
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Mary Lines (1790-1822)
Spouse 2: Maria Sky (1803-1865)
Occupation Labourer/Shoemaker/Journeyman.2
Birth 11 September 1791 Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England2
Miscellaneous 8 July 1820 Wheathampstead / Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England2
Removal order. Wheathampstead to Redbourn or vice versa
Death 6 November 1856 (age 65) Frogmore, Hertfordshire, England2
aged 68.

Note on Wife: Mary _____

previously married to a Gray

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Banns" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Marriage Banns Transcription.
2"Dollimore Family Tree".
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Marriages Transcription.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 81
assumed to be correct person