See also

Family of John Mann and Mary _____

Husband: John Mann (1775?-1818)
Wife: Mary _____ (1763?-1818)
Marriage 18 November 1809 St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
Mary a widow

Husband: John Mann

Name: John Mann2
Sex: Male
Father: William Mann (bap.1739, d.1799)
Mother: Elizabeth Edwards (1743?-1818)
Birth February 1775 (approx.)2
Baptism 16 April 1775 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2
son of William Mann and Elizabeth, aged 10 weeks
Death February 1818 (age 42-43)3,4
Burial 10 February 1818 St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 42 of Bury St. Edmunds St. James

Wife: Mary _____

Name: Mary _____1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Mann1
Alt. Name: Mary Frost1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1763 (approx.)3,4
Death January 1818 (age 54-55)3,4
Burial 23 January 1818 St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 55 of Bury St. Emunds St. James

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P2 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).