See also

Family of John Moye and Elizabeth _____

Husband: John Moye (1732?-1783?)
Wife: Elizabeth _____ ( - )
Children: Easter Moys (1769?- )
Sarah Moys (1769?- )
James Moyes (1773?- )
Susan Moyes (1773?- )
Ed Moyse (1781?- )
Marriage 5 November 1766 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England1
both widowed, Elizabeth as Elizabeth Sillett

Husband: John Moye

Name: John Moye2
Sex: Male
Father: John Moy (1702?- )
Mother: Mary Garwood ( -1783)
Birth 1731/32 (approx.)3
Baptism 18 March 1731/32 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
son of John Moys and Mary
Death October 1783 (approx.) (age 50-51)4,5
Burial 27 October 1783 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England4,5
of Wyverstone

Wife: Elizabeth _____

Name: Elizabeth _____1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Moye1
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Sillett1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Easter Moys

Name: Easter Moys6
Sex: Female
Birth 1769 (approx.)6
Baptism 16 May 1769 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England6
daughter of John Moys and Elizabeth

Child 2: Sarah Moys

Name: Sarah Moys6
Sex: Female
Birth 1769 (approx.)6
Baptism 16 May 1769 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England6
daughter of John Moys and Elizabeth

Child 3: James Moyes

Name: James Moyes6
Sex: Male
Birth 1773 (approx.)6
Baptism 10 October 1773 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England6
son of John Moyes and Elizabeth

Child 4: Susan Moyes

Name: Susan Moyes6
Sex: Female
Birth 1773 (approx.)6
Baptism 10 October 1773 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England6
daughter of John Moyes and Elizabeth

Child 5: Ed Moyse

Name: Ed Moyse6
Sex: Male
Birth 1781 (approx.)6
Baptism 25 December 1781 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England6
son of John Moyse and Elizabeth

Note on Child 1: Easter Moys

name correct according to baptism record

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy).
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Suffolk Baptism Index (part 2).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).