Family of William Spink and Elizabeth _____

Husband: William Spink (1675?- )
Wife: Elizabeth _____ (1678?- )
Children: William Spink (1700?- )
Elizabeth Spink (1700?-1763)
Christiana Spink (1704?-1779)
Mary Spink (1704?- )
Sarah Spink (1704?- )
Susan Spink (1707?-1780)
Ann Spink (1708?-1778)
Marriage

Husband: William Spink

Name: William Spink1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth _____

Name: Elizabeth _____2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: _____ Spink1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1678 (estimated)

Child 1: William Spink

Name: William Spink1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth Goldsmith (1705?- )
Birth 1700 (approx.)1
Baptism 30 January 1719/20 (age 19-20) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
K:CMart Adult eâdem Familiâ predict

Child 2: Elizabeth Spink

Name: Elizabeth Spink1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Grimwood1
Spouse: John Grimwood (1705?-1785)
Birth 1700 (approx.)1
Baptism 30 January 1719/20 (age 19-20) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
K:CMart Adult eâdem Familâ predict - Hic Ann 22 ?lla 24 Nati
Death March 1763 (age 62-63)3,4
Burial 17 March 1763 St. Nicholas's Church, High Street, Rattlesden, Suffolk, England3,4
wife of John

Child 3: Christiana Spink

Name: Christiana Spink5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Christiana Edwards1,6
Spouse: Thomas Edwards (1705?-1774)
Birth 1704 (approx.)2,5,7
Baptism 29 February 1719/20 (age 15-16) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,2,5
aged 10 the same aforesaid family no parents given, upon Quadrage (lent), I have cross checked age which clearly says 10 but was 16
Death July 1779 (age 74-75)3,4,8
Burial 20 July 1779 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,3,4
widow aged 75 buried with her husband Thomas Edwards died 27th December 1774

Child 4: Mary Spink

Name: Mary Spink1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Harlock1
Spouse: Henry Harlock (1705?- )
Birth 1704 (approx.)1
Baptism 31 January 1728/29 (age 24-25) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
aged 25

Child 5: Sarah Spink

Name: Sarah Spink1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Cream1
Spouse: Thomas Cream (1705?- )
Birth 1704 (approx.)1
Baptism 31 January 1728/29 (age 25) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
aged 25

Child 6: Susan Spink

Name: Susan Spink2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Pettit1,9
Spouse: William Pettit (1705?-1782)
Birth 1707 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 29 February 1719/20 (age 12-13) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,2,5
aged 13, the same aforesaid family no parents given, upon Quadrage (lent)
Death May 1780 (age 72-73)3,4
Burial 16 May 1780 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England3,4

Child 7: Ann Spink

Name: Ann Spink1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Last1
Spouse: John Last (1705?-1781)
Birth 1708 (approx.)1
assumed to baptised aged about 10 due to marriage date and sibling birth dates
Baptism 2 March 1716/17 (age 8-9) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William and Elizabeth Spink, parents are Quakers
Death June 1778 (age 69-70)3,4
NOTE could have been 1769
Burial 22 June 1778 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England3,4

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". film:J426/11.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Bradfield St. George St. George fiche:2 of 12.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06192-1 sys:England-ODM film:952208.
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06192-1 sys:England-ODM film:950445, 952208.
7"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". film:J426/11 - memorial inscription.
8"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". film:J426/11 - memorial inscription.
note memorial inscription ahd a death date of 26th July 1779 which cannot be correct
9Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06192-2 sys:England-ODM film:952208.