See also

Family of Joseph Hill and Ann Weedon

Husband: Joseph Hill (1705?- )
Wife: Ann Weedon (1705?- )
Children: Ann Hill (1728-1814)
Marriage 14 October 1727 St. Mary, Kensworth, Bedfordshire, England1,2
groom's parents Joseph Hill and Mary Hill, bride's parents James Weedon and Elizabeth Weedon

Husband: Joseph Hill

Name: Joseph Hill1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Hill (1680?- )
Mother: Mary (1685?- )
Birth 1705 (estimated)

Wife: Ann Weedon

Name: Ann Weedon1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Hill1,2
Father: James Weedon (1680?- )
Mother: Elizabeth (1685?- )
Birth 1705 (estimated)

Child 1: Ann Hill

Name: Ann Hill3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Oakley3
Spouse: Thomas Oakley (1724?-1774)
Birth 11 May 17281,4,5
only Ann(e) Hill born in this area at this time, so assumed to be correct
Baptism 19 May 1728 (age 0) St. Leonard's Church, Trowley Hill Road, Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England1
daughter of Joseph and Ann Hill
Death November 1814 (age 86)4,5
Burial 10 November 1814 St. Mary Magdalene, Offley, Hertfordshire, England4,5
widow aged 86 of Offley

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04697-2 sys:England-EASy film:1040653 ref:item 4.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 transcription.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Offley St. Mary Magdalene marriages and banns 1754-1773 ref:D/P 76/1/7 image:7.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Offley St. Mary Magdalene burials 1813-1868 ref:D/P 76/1/19 image:7 of 59.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).