See also

Family of Francis James Wilshere and Milly Bowtle

Husband: Francis James Wilshere (1876?-1946)
Wife: Milly Bowtle (1877-1953)
Marriage 13 April 1903 St. John the Divine, Balham, London, England1,2
Francis a clerk of 127 Harbut Road, Milly a spinster of 14 Larch Road, groom's father Charles Wilshere gentleman, bride's father Charles Bowtle foreman

Husband: Francis James Wilshere

Name: Francis James Wilshere1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Frank Wilshere3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1876 (approx.)1
Death 4 April 1946 (age 69-70)1

Wife: Milly Bowtle

Name: Milly Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Milly Wilshere1,2
Father: Charles Phillips Bowtle (1850-1939)
Mother: Frances May Lester (1850-1927)
Birth 26 October 1877 Battersea, Surrey, England1,4,5
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3) 90 Culvert Road, Battersea, Wandsworth, Surrey, England6
daughter aged 4 attending school born in Battersea Middlesex living with parents.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 13) 15 Wilna Road, Earlsfield, Wandsworth, London, England5
daughter living with her parents Charles and Francis, sister Francis, and brothers William and Phillip. Born in Battersea London
Death 23 September 1953 (age 75)1

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Wandsworth 1903 quarter:2 volume:1d page:926.
3"Janet Diana Bowtle personal communication". Database ex Geoff Bowtle.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1877 quarter:4 volume:1d page:669.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:449 folio:91 page:29.
6"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:648/23/p40.