See also

Family of Thomas Oakley and _____ _____

Husband: Thomas Oakley (1634?-1694)
Wife: _____ _____ ( -1705)
Children: Mary Oakly (1657?-1695)
Anne Oakley (1661?-bef1668)
Thomas Oakley (1665?-1736)
Ann Oakly (1668?- )
James Oakley ( - )
Richard Oakley (1670?- )
Marriage 1656 (approx.) England1

Husband: Thomas Oakley

Name: Thomas Oakley
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Ocly2
Father: Thomas Oakley ( -1664)
Mother: -
Birth 1634 (approx.)2
Baptism 21 September 1634 (age 0) St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England2,3
son of Thomas Ocly
Death 1694 (age 59-60)
Burial 13 June 1694 St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England4

Wife: _____ _____

Name: _____ _____
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Death June 1705
Burial 13 June 1705 St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England4
as Widdow Oakley

Child 1: Mary Oakly

Name: Mary Oakly5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Dawes5,6
Alt. Name: Mary Oakley
Spouse: Edward Dawes ( - )
Birth August 1657 (approx.) Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 20 August 1657 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene, Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Death February 1694/95 (age 37)7
Burial 12 February 1694/95 Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England7
wife of Edward Dawes

Child 2: Anne Oakley

Name: Anne Oakley1
Sex: Female
Birth February 1661 (approx.) Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 6 February 1661 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene, Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Death before 1668 (age 6-7)1

Child 3: Thomas Oakley

Name: Thomas Oakley8
Sex: Male
Spouse: Lydia Joyce (1675?-1725)
Birth September 1665 (approx.) Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 6 September 1665 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene, Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Death January 1736 (age 70)
Burial 13 January 1736 St. Mary, King's Walden, Hertfordshire, England4
aged 71

Child 4: Ann Oakly

Name: Ann Oakly8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Ward6,8,9
Alt. Name: Anne Oakley1,8
Spouse: John Ward (1665?- )
Birth April 1668 (approx.) Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 9 April 1668 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene, Offley, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 5: James Oakley

Name: James Oakley8,10
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Crawley ( - )

Child 6: Richard Oakley

Name: Richard Oakley1
Sex: Male
Birth February 1670 (approx.) Offley, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 2 February 1670 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene, Offley, Hertfordshire, England1

Note on Husband: Thomas Oakley

as Thomas Ocly when baptised2

Note on Child 5: James Oakley

not sure why Dad allocated his parents, this needs further research a lot of James Oakleys

Sources

1"Vivienne M Critchie personal communication". email.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).
4"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire King's Walden St. Mary baptisms, marriages and burials 1558-1721 ref:D/P 112/1/1 image:40 of 57.
6"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Extracts".
7"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Burials" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Burials Transcription.
Text From Source: wife of Edward Dawes
8"Hertfordshire Roecord Office Names Online - Marriages & Marriage Licences 1538-1922" (on-line at www.hertsdirect.org).
9"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Kings Walden Hertfordshire marriages.
10"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire King's Walden St. Mary marriages and banns 1754-1796 ref:D/P 112/1/9 image:25.