See also

Family of Josiah Lovell Wilkinson and Alice Louisa _____

Husband: Josiah Lovell Wilkinson (1908-1986)
Wife: Alice Louisa _____ (1912-1987)

Husband: Josiah Lovell Wilkinson

Name: Josiah Lovell Wilkinson1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Edwin Wilkinson (1869- )
Mother: Catharine Ellen Gaylor (1872?- )
Occupation general labourer3
Birth 31 May 1908 Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England1,2,3,4
Census 2 April 1911 (age 2) 7 Hartingdon Road, Prittlewell, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England4
son living in seven rooms with his parents, six sisters, a brother and an aunt. Born in Southend Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 31) 130 Charlton Road, Edmonton, Middlesex, England3
a married general labourer and member of the A.F.S. (Auxilliary Fire Service) living with his wife and a closed record. Born on 31st May 1908
Death January 1986 (age 77) Waveney "Registration District", Suffolk, England2

Wife: Alice Louisa _____

Name: Alice Louisa _____3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Louisa Wilkinson3,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 16 May 19123,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) 130 Charlton Road, Edmonton, Middlesex, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and a closed record. Born on 16th May 1912
Death July 1987 (age 75) Waveney "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Note on Wife: Alice Louisa _____

cannot find a marriage record, so do not know Alice's surname (It is not the Nottinghamshire marriage in 1936), hence do not know where she was born

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochford 1908 quarter:3 volume:4a page:716.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gaylor
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waveney 1986 quarter:1 register:186 volume:10 page:3548.
Text From Source: born 31st May 1908
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0742F page:7 line:8 letter code:BDEO.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10136 class:RG78 piece:533A registration district:195 sub-district:2 enumeration district:24 schedule:241.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waveney 1987 quarter:3 register:787 volume:10 page:2852.
Text From Source: born 16th May 1912