See also

Family of Stanley George Eric Watts and Irene Myrtle Brett

Husband: Stanley George Eric Watts (1917-1993)
Wife: Irene Myrtle Brett (1919-2004)
Children: Eric Willie Peter Watts (1945-2019)
Marriage Q4 1937 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Stanley George Eric Watts

Name: Stanley George Eric Watts2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Stanley Albert Watts (1894-1955)
Mother: Alice Elizabeth Emily Gardiner (1895-1951)
Occupation plumber4
Birth 21 August 1917 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 22) 29 Gibbons Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
a married plumber living with his wife Irene and a closed record. Born on 21st August 1917
Death August 1993 (age 75-76) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Irene Myrtle Brett

Name: Irene Myrtle Brett1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Irene Myrtle Watts1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 8 March 1919 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 20) 29 Gibbons Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Stanley and a closed record. Born on 8th March 1919
Death April 2004 (age 85) Deben "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Child 2: Eric Willie Peter Watts

Name: Eric Willie Peter Watts7,8,9
Sex: Male
Birth Q1 1945 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England7
Death 8 March 2019 (age 74) St. Elizabeth Hospice, 565 Foxhall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England8,9,10
Funeral 28 March 2019 Burlington Baptist Church, London Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England
at 10:00 am, loving husband, dad, grandad, brother and friend to many
Probate 29 July 2019 Probate Registry, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England10
grant and will, died 8th March 2019

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1937 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2750.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1917 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1468.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Gardiner
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1993 quarter:3 district:7471A register:A10B entry:278 date:0893.
Text From Source: born 21st August 1917
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6601A page:25 line:16 letter code:TVBA.
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1919 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1294.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Ramsey
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Deben 2004 quarter:2 district:743/1 register:31C entry:40 date:0404.
Text From Source: born 8th March 1919
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1945 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1537.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Brett
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Suffolk 2019 quarter:1 entry:7481B entry:518709282.
Text From Source: born in 1944
9"Family Notices web site" (on-line at www.familynotices24.co.uk). http://www.familynotices24.co.uk/national/view/4672018/eric-willie-peter-watts.
Text From Source: Originally printed on March 18, 2019 in the Ipswich Star
WATTS Eric Willie Peter. Passed away peacefully in St Elizabeth Hospice, aged 74 years. Loving husband, dad, grandad, brother and friend to many. Funeral service to be held at Burlington Baptist Church, London Road, Ipswich on Thursday, March 28, 2019, at 10.00 a.m. Flowers welcome and may be sent c/o. the Chapel of Rest, 32 Boss Hall Road, Ipswich, IP1 5BN. Donations, if desired, payable to St Elizabeth Hospice may be sent c/o. East of England Co-operative Funeral Services, 47 St Helen's Street, Ipswich, IP4 2JL
10UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Newcastle 2019 no:1562741561345361.
Text From Source: died 8th March 2019