Family of Elizabeth _____

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Elizabeth _____ (1849?- )

Wife: Elizabeth _____

Name: Elizabeth _____1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Watson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1849 (approx.) Blackburn, Lancashire, England1
Census 2 April 1911 (age 75) 162 Redlam, Blackburn, Lancashire, England1
married wife living in seven rooms with her husband Joseph and adopted son Joseph (actually grandson Joseph Waston Walsh). Born in Blackburn Lancashire. Married for eight years without children

Note on Wife: Elizabeth _____

unable to locate a marriage record, was it in Leigh in 1903?

Sources

1"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:25083 class:RG78 piece:1436 registration district:474 sub-district:5 enumeration district:23 schedule:75.