See also

Family of Frederick Albert Branchflower and Constance Joyce Overett

Husband: Frederick Albert Branchflower (1925-2014)
Wife: Constance Joyce Overett (1929-1988)
Marriage Q4 1973 Hackney "Registration District", Greater London, England1

Husband: Frederick Albert Branchflower

Name: Frederick Albert Branchflower1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q2 1925 Hackney "Registration District", London, England2
Death Q1 2014 (age 88) Essex "Registration District", Essex, England3

Wife: Constance Joyce Overett

Name: Constance Joyce Overett4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Constance Joyce Wicks5
Alt. Name: Constance Joyce Slaughter6
Alt. Name: Constance Joyce Branchflower1,7
Father: William Charles Overett (1885-1941)
Mother: Margaret Eleanor Phillips (1890-1971)
Birth 26 March 1929 Shoreditch "Registration District", London, England4,7
Death 29 July 1988 (age 59) Braintree "Registration District", Essex, England7,8
Probate 7 July 1989 Probate Registry, Arcade Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England8
of 14 St. Andrews Road Hatfield Peveral Chelmsford died 29th July 1988, administration not exceeding £70,000 (~£154,000 in 2017)

Note on Husband: Frederick Albert Branchflower

before marrying Constance, Frederick previously married Elsie L Williams in 19519

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1973 quarter:4 volume:5b page:996.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hackney 1925 quarter:2 volume:1b page:199.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Frisby
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Essex 2014 quarter:1 district:4631H entry:509695175.
Text From Source: born in 1925
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Shoreditch 1929 quarter:2 volume:1c page:88.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Phillips
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1949 quarter:1 volume:5c page:1391.
6"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1956 quarter:1 volume:5c page:1727.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Braintree 1988 quarter:3 register:888 volume:9 page:1292.
Text From Source: born 26th March 1929
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). ipswich 1989 page:921 ref:8951508024P.
Text From Source: died 29th July 1988
9"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1951 quarter:3 volume:5c page:1789.