See also

Family of William Thomas Collins and Lillian Emma Bouchard

Husband: William Thomas Collins (1890-1975)
Wife: Lillian Emma Bouchard (1889-1966)
Marriage Q1 1917 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: William Thomas Collins

Name: William Thomas Collins1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation draper3
Birth 5 December 18902,3
death index says born on 6th December 1890
Census 29 September 1939 (age 48) 21 Thorpedeene Gardens, Shoeburyness, Essex, England3
a married and retired draper living with his wife Lilian. Born on 5th December 1890
Death 9 October 1975 (age 84) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England2,4
Probate 18 November 1975 Probate Registry, Arcade Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
of Friars House Centurion Close Shoeburyness Essex died 9th October 1975, probate of £8,214 (~£63,000 in 2017)

Wife: Lillian Emma Bouchard

Name: Lillian Emma Bouchard5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lilian Emma Collins1,6
Father: Charles Bouchard (1867?- )
Mother: Emma Groom (1868?- )
Occupation blouse machinist7
Birth 21 June 1889 Wanstead, Essex, England3,5,7,8,9
1901 census says born in Stratford, Essex
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1) 17 Melrose Road, Wanstead, Essex, England8
daughter living in four rooms with her parents Charles and Emma. Born in Wanstead Essex
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11) 114 Crownfield Road, Cann Hall, Essex, England9
daughter attending school and living in four rooms with her parents Charles and Emma, sister Elsie, brothers Charles and Horace and a boarder. Born in Stratford Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 21) 157 Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, Essex, England7
unmarried daughter working as a blouse machinist and living in five rooms with her parents Charles and Emma, sister Elsie, brothers Charles and Horace, and her widowed grandmother Sarah Bouchard. Born in Esses London
Census 29 September 1939 (age 50) 21 Thorpedeene Gardens, Shoeburyness, Essex, England3
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband William. Born on 21st June 1889
Death 15 May 1966 (age 76) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England6,10
Probate 7 June 1966 Probate Registry, Arcade Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England10
of 52a St. Andrews Road Shoeburyness Essex died 15th May 1966, probate of £2,145 (~£36,000 in 2017) to William Thomas Collins draper

Note on Husband: William Thomas Collins

unsure about where William was born as there are several possibilities

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). West Ham 1917 quarter:1 volume:4a page:517.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 1975 quarter:4 volume:9 page:2737.
Text From Source: born 6th December 1890
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1454E page:23 line:38 letter code:DABG.
4UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Ipswich 1975 page:1862 no:751007914E.
Text From Source: died 9th October 1975
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1889 quarter:3 volume:4a page:212.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Groom
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 1966 quarter:2 volume:4a page:870.
Text From Source: aged 76
7"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:9739 class:RG78 piece:514B registration district:188 sub-district:10 enumeration district:65 schedule:163.
8"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1349 folio:61 page:14.
9"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1609 folio:25 page:41.
10UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Ipswich 1966 page:410.
Text From Source: died 15th May 1966