See also

Family of Jan Bereszynski and Audrey June Simpson

Husband: Jan Bereszynski (1924-2009)
Wife: Audrey June Simpson (1930-1988)
Marriage Q1 1952 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Jan Bereszynski

Name: Jan Bereszynski1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bereszynski2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1 July 19242
Death 13 May 2009 (age 84) Ipswich, Suffolk, England2

Wife: Audrey June Simpson

Name: Audrey June Simpson3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Audrey June Bereszynski1,4
Father: Eric Walter Simpson (1889-1939)
Mother: Florence Mary Meadows (1896-1978)
Birth 22 June 1930 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3,4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 9) 19 Hayman Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
attending school and living with her widowed mother Florence, sister Lilian, a closed record (presumably brother John) and future brother-in-law Geoffrey Richardson. Born on 22nd June 1930 and married a Bereszynski at a later date
Death 23 February 1988 (age 57) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,6
Probate 21 March 1988 Probate Registry, Arcade Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
of 41 Melville Road Ipswich died 23rd February 1988, administration not exceeding £70,000 (~£164,000 in 2017)

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1952 quarter:1 volume:4b page:2102.
2"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich.
Text From Source: died 13th May 2009, born 1st July 1924
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1930 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1583.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Meadows
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1988 quarter:1 register:288 volume:10 page:3057.
Text From Source: born 22nd June 1930
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6608E page:15 line:13 letter code:TVNZ.
6UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Ipswich 1988 page:636 no:8851503347P.
Text From Source: died 23rd February 1988