See also

Family of John W Baker and Violet Peggy Grayston

Husband: John W Baker ( - )
Wife: Violet Peggy Grayston (1919-1991)
Marriage Q1 1960 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: John W Baker

Name: John W Baker1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Violet Peggy Grayston

Name: Violet Peggy Grayston2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Violet Peggy Evans3
Alt. Name: Violet Peggy Baker1,4
Father: -
Mother: Florence Caroline Webster (1887-1961)
Occupation confectionary packer5
Birth 2 December 1919 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 19) 67 Vernon Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
an unmarried confectionary packer living with her mother Florence, brother Arthur, sister Jessie Mortimer, and a Thomas Brooks. Born on 2nd December 1919 and married an Evans and a Baker at later dates
Death July 1991 (age 71) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4

Note on Husband: John W Baker

unsure about John's birth and death as there are several possibilities, need more information

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1960 quarter:1 volume:4b page:2020.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1920 quarter:1 volume:4a page:2404.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Webster
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1945 quarter:3 volume:4a page:3878.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1991 quarter:3 register:791 volume:10 page:2449.
Text From Source: born 2nd December 1919
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6601I page:5 line:8 letter code:TVBH.