See also

Family of Leslie Roy Bugg and Vera Sylvia Muriel Abbs

Husband: Leslie Roy Bugg (1926-2013)
Wife: Vera Sylvia Muriel Abbs (1926-2014)
Marriage April 1987 Colchester "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Leslie Roy Bugg

Name: Leslie Roy Bugg2,3
Sex: Male
Father: William Bugg (1886-1963)
Mother: Alice Sophie Barnes (1887-1972)
Birth Q2 1926 Tendring "Registration District", Essex, England2
Death Q3 2013 (age 87) Essex "Registration District", Essex, England3

Wife: Vera Sylvia Muriel Abbs

Name: Vera Sylvia Muriel Abbs4,5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Vera Sylvia Muriel Curtis1,6
Alt. Name: Vera Sylvia Muriel Bugg1,7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 20 June 1926 Tendring "Registration District", Essex, England4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 13) Ivydene, Abbey Street, Thorpe-le-Soken, Essex, England5
attending school and living with her parents Sidney and Doris. Born on 20th June 1926 and married a Curtis then a Bugg at later dates
Death 31 July 2014 (age 88) Essex "Registration District", Essex, England7,8
Probate 31 October 2014 Probate Court, Brighton, East Sussex, England8
grant and will, died 31st July 2014

Note on Wife: Vera Sylvia Muriel Abbs

Previously married Ronald E Curtis in Colchester in 19476

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Colchester 1987 quarter:2 volume:9 page:2631 month:4.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1926 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1308.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Barnes
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Essex 2013 quarter:3 district:4631N entry:509087896.
Text From Source: born in 1926
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1926 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1266.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Garey
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1594E page:4 line:40 letter code:DDXH.
6"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Colchester 1947 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1213.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Essex 2014 quarter:3 district:4631O entry:510660085.
Text From Source: born in 1926
8UK Government Probate Service, "UK Government Find a Will" (on-line at www.probatesearch.service.gov.uk). Brighton 2014 no:4433132.
Text From Source: died 31st July 2014