See also

Family of Kenneth Rowland Thorp and Angela Iris Bevilacqua

Husband: Kenneth Rowland Thorp (1920-2014)
Wife: Angela Iris Bevilacqua (1925-2003)
Marriage Q1 1949 Surrey "Mid Eastern Registration District", Surrey, England1

Husband: Kenneth Rowland Thorp

Name: Kenneth Rowland Thorp2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Frederick Hudson Thorp (1891-1974)
Mother: Albina May Rowland (1890-1979)
Birth Q2 1920 Dartford "Registration District", Kent, England2
Death 3 March 2014 (age 93) Surrey "Registration District", Surrey, England3,4

Wife: Angela Iris Bevilacqua

Name: Angela Iris Bevilacqua1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Angela Iris Thorp1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 8 July 1925 Epsom "Registration District", Surrey, England5,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 14) 14 Kingstown Street, Camden Town, London, England7
attending school and living with her brother George, in a house with her grandparents? Primo and Lucy, other brothers? Angelo and Isidoro, and sister? Marie. Born on 8th July 1925 and married a Thorpe at a later date
Death June 2003 (age 77) East Surrey "Registration District", Surrey, England6

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Surrey Mid Eastern 1949 quarter:1 volume:5g page:320.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dartford 1920 quarter:2 volume:2a page:1880.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Rowland
3"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Epsom.
Text From Source: aged 93
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Surrey 2014 quarter:1 district:7591G entry:509940475.
Text From Source: born in 1920
5"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Epsom 1925 quarter:3 volume:2a page:54.
Text From Source: mother’s maiden name Marchant
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). East Surrey 2003 quarter:2 district:7551E register:ESE9 entry:123 date:0603.
Text From Source: born 8th July 1925
7"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0478C page:4 line:17 letter code:ASCX.