See also

William Ernest Boulter (1888-1892)

Name: William Ernest Boulter1,2,3,4
Sex: Male
Nickname: Willie
Father: William Boulter (1863-1912?)
Mother: Laura Disbery (1866?-1949?)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q2 1888 Kirton, Suffolk, England1,5
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 3) Ipswich Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England5
son as Willie living in four rooms with his parents William and Laura, brother Arthur and his widowed grandfather Isaac. Born in Kirton Suffolk
Death Nov 1892 (age 4) Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,6
Burial 14 Nov 1892 St. Ethelbert's Church, Lower Falkenham Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England3,6
aged 4 and of Falkenham

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1888 quarter:2 volume:4a page:868.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Disbery
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1892 quarter:4 volume:4a page:480.
Text From Source: aged 4
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Falkenham St. Ethelbert.
Text From Source: aged 4
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1475 folio:82 page:10.
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Falkenham St. Ethelbert.
Text From Source: aged 4