See also

Family of Benjamin Bouttell and Elizabeth Cooper

Husband: Benjamin Bouttell (1799?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Cooper ( -1821?)
Children: Elizabeth Bouttel (1821?-1821)
Marriage 24 October 1820 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
By banns. both of this parish, Both signed.
Witnessed by John Cooper, Harriet Cooper and Abraham Griggs

Husband: Benjamin Bouttell

Name: Benjamin Bouttell
Sex: Male
Father: Benjamin Bouttell (1777?-1815)
Mother: Sarah Worters ( - )
Occupation farmer
Birth April 1799 (approx.)
Baptism 18 April 1799 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 42) Lindsey, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 42 Farmer born in Suffolk

Wife: Elizabeth Cooper

Name: Elizabeth Cooper
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bouttell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death November 1821 (approx.)
Burial 17 November 1821 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
aged 22

Child 1: Elizabeth Bouttel

Name: Elizabeth Bouttel1
Sex: Female
Birth April 1821 (approx.)1
Baptism 10 June 1821 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
Death September 1821 (age 5 mns)1
Burial 27 September 1821 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022/P300.