See also

Family of Benjamin Bouttell and Elizabeth Thompson

Husband: Benjamin Bouttell (1799?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Thompson (1798?-1857)
Children: Benjamin Bouttell (1826?- )
Marriage before 1826

Husband: Benjamin Bouttell

Name: Benjamin Bouttell
Sex: Male
Father: Benjamin Bouttell (1777?-1815)
Mother: Sarah Worters ( - )
Occupation farmer
Birth April 1799 (approx.)
Baptism 18 April 1799 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 42) Lindsey, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 42 Farmer born in Suffolk

Wife: Elizabeth Thompson

Name: Elizabeth Thompson
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bouttell
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1798 (approx.)1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 42-43) Lindsey, Suffolk, England2
Wife aged 43 born in Norfolk living with husband
Death January 1857 (age 58-59)
Burial 15 January 1857 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
aged 59.

Child 1: Benjamin Bouttell

Name: Benjamin Bouttell
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Benjamin Bowtell1
Spouse: Rebecca Garwood (1823?- )
Birth July 1826 (approx.)
Baptism 9 July 1826 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 14) Lindsey, Suffolk, England2
son aged 14 born in Suffolk living with parents
Occupation 1847 farmer1
Banns 31 October 1848 (age 22) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England1
Also 17/10 24/10. Both singlw, both of this parish.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 24) Milden, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 24, born Lindsey Suffolk
Occupation 1852 Mechanic.1
Occupation 1857 groom1
Occupation 19 February 1860 labourer1
Occupation 13 April 1862 servant1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 54) 8 Broad Street, Groton, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 57, working as an agricultural labourer, born Groton Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 64) Park Lodge, Broad Street, Groton, Suffolk, England5
head of the household aged 65, Ag/lab, born Groton Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/1022/P300.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - 1851 Census Index". own copy.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1834/65/13.
5"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1891/CD1,R12,1446, P451.