See also

Family of Benjamin Bouttell and Sarah Worters

Husband: Benjamin Bouttell (1777?-1815)
Wife: Sarah Worters ( - )
Children: Benjamin Bouttell (1799?- )
Robert Bouttell (1800?-1847)
Samuel Bouttell (1801?-1802?)
John Bouttel (1802?-1802?)
Sarah Bouttell (1803?-1811)
Harriet Bouttell (1804?-1805?)
Harriot Bouttell (1805- )
Mary Ann Bouttell (1806-1807?)
Mary Bouttell (1808- )
Marriage 14 December 1797 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Boxford, Suffolk, England1
Benjamin of Lindsey

Husband: Benjamin Bouttell

Name: Benjamin Bouttell2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Benjamin Boutel
Alt. Name: Benjamin Bowtell3,4
Father: Samuel Bouttell (1730?- )
Mother: Hannah Rudlin (1734?-1809)
Birth 1777 (approx.)2
Baptism 22 May 1777 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England2,5
son of Samuel Boutell and Hanah
Death November 1815 (age 38)3,4
Burial 4 November 1815 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England3,4,5
aged 38 of Lindsey

Wife: Sarah Worters

Name: Sarah Worters1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Warters
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Benjamin Bouttell

Name: Benjamin Bouttell
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Elizabeth Cooper ( -1821?)
Spouse 2: Elizabeth Thompson (1798?-1857)
Occupation farmer
Birth April 1799 (approx.)
Baptism 18 April 1799 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 42) Lindsey, Suffolk, England6
head of the household aged 42 Farmer born in Suffolk

Child 2: Robert Bouttell

Name: Robert Bouttell5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Susan Arthey (1802?- )
Occupation malster, farmer then an inn keeper / publican5,7,8
Birth 1800 (approx.)5,8
Baptism 5 June 1800 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 41) Rose Green, Lindsey, Suffolk, England8
an inn keeper living with his wife, four daughters and a visitor, born in Suffolk
Death April 1847 (age 47)5,9,10
Burial 24 April 1847 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5,9,10
aged 47 of Lindsey

Child 3: Samuel Bouttell

Name: Samuel Bouttell
Sex: Male
Birth November 1801 (approx.)
Baptism 22 November 1801 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
RIC 24 Feb 1802.
Death June 1802 (approx.) (age 0)
Burial 27 June 1802 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
infant

Child 4: John Bouttel

Name: John Bouttel
Sex: Male
Birth September 1802 (approx.)
Baptism 12 September 1802 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
Private baptism.
Death October 1802 (approx.) (age 0)
Burial 12 October 1802 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
infant

Child 5: Sarah Bouttell

Name: Sarah Bouttell
Sex: Female
Birth March 1803 (approx.)
Baptism 1 March 1803 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
RIC 14/8/1803
Death 13 March 1811 (age 7-8)5
aged 7.
Burial 19 March 1811 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5

Child 6: Harriet Bouttell

Name: Harriet Bouttell
Sex: Female
Birth April 1804 (approx.)
Death May 1805 (approx.) (age 1)
Burial 31 May 1805 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5

Child 7: Harriot Bouttell

Name: Harriot Bouttell5
Sex: Female
Birth 8 March 18055
Baptism 7 April 1805 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5

Child 8: Mary Ann Bouttell

Name: Mary Ann Bouttell5
Sex: Female
Birth 10 June 18065
Baptism 6 July 1806 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
Death October 1807 (approx.) (age 1)
Burial 3 October 1807 St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
aged 16 months.

Child 9: Mary Bouttell

Name: Mary Bouttell5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Blundell5
Spouse: Michael Blundell (1806?- )
Birth 27 June 1808 Lindsey, Suffolk, England5,11
Baptism 8 August 1808 (age 0) St. Peter, Lindsey, Suffolk, England5
RIC 2/11/1806.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 44) Dedham Street North Side, Dedham, Essex, England11
married wife living with her husband, five children, a lodger and two servants, born in Lindsey Suffolk

Note on Wife: Sarah Worters

cannot locate birth/death records

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI-06 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: aged 38 of Lindsey
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 38
5"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records".
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022/P300.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1813-1904" (2015 SFK-BPI-04/P1 own copy).
8"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1022 book:13 folio:4 page:3.
9"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: aged 47 of Lindsey
10The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 47
11"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1782 folio:824 page:8.