See also

Family of Charles Adams and Annie Bertha Cubitt

Husband: Charles Adams (1889-1984)
Wife: Annie Bertha Cubitt (1890-1927)
Children: William Walter Adams (1919-1991)
Charles Lionel Adams (1923-1992)
Marriage 5 March 19171

Husband: Charles Adams

Name: Charles Adams1,2,3,4
Sex: Male
Nickname: Charlie
Father: George Henry Adams (1858-1917)
Mother: Charlotte Smith (1860-1938?)
Birth 29 April 1889 Ipswich, Suffolk, England1,2,4,5
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1) 381 Spring Road, St. Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
son living with his parents and two siblings. Born in Ipswich Suffolk (note age swapped over with sister)
Baptism 10 September 1893 (age 4) St. John the Baptist Church, Cauldwell Hall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
son of George Adams (oil merchant) and Charlotte of Freehold Road Ipswich
Census 31 March 1901 (age 12) 379 Spring Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
unmarried son living with his parents George and Charlotte, brothers William and Walter, and sisters Laura and Kate. Born in Ipswich Suffolk
Death 21 October 1984 (age 95) Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England1,6

Wife: Annie Bertha Cubitt

Name: Annie Bertha Cubitt1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Annie Bertha Adams1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 2 July 1890 Norwich, Norfolk, England1
Death 18 February 1927 (age 36) Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England1
aged 36

Child 1: William Walter Adams

picture

William Walter Adams

picture

Spouse: Muriel Kathleen Wilkinson, 1990?, age 69

Name: William Walter Adams7,8
Sex: Male
Nickname: Bill
Spouse: Muriel Kathleen Wilkinson (1921-2012)
Cause of Death: Metastatic undifferentiated Adeno Carcinoma of the Liver, primary site unknown
Birth 8 April 1919 Ipswich, Suffolk, England1,7,8
Military Service between 1934 and 1948 (age 14-29) Royal Navy9
Death 22 April 1991 (age 72) East Runton, Norfolk, England6,8,9
Cause: Metastatic undifferentiated Adeno Carcinoma of the Liver, primary site unknown
Cremation 30 April 1991 Norwich St. Faith's Crematorium, 75 Manor Road, Horsham St. Faith, Norfolk, England9
ashes scattered at Felbrigg Park, Norfolk

Child 3: Charles Lionel Adams

Name: Charles Lionel Adams1,10,11
Sex: Male
Birth 23 December 1923 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,10,11
Death Q2 1992 (age 68) Penrith "Registration District", Cumbria, England1,11

Sources

1"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Family tree" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1889 quarter:2 volume:4a page:864.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Smith
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Ipswich Baptisms 1813-1900" (2011 SFK-BPI-06/P1 own copy). Ipswich St. John the Baptist baptisms entry:511.
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1471 folio:142 page21.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1779 folio:140 page:26.
6"The Przeniczny Family web site" (on-line at www.tribalpages.com).
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1919 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1353.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Cubitt
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). North Walsham 1991 quarter:2 register:491 volume:10 page:1537.
Text From Source: born 8th April 1919
9"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Przeniczny Family Tree by katarzyna123.
10"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1924 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1709.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Cubitt
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Penrith 1992 quarter:2 register:692 volume:1 page:479.
Text From Source: born 26th December 1923