See also

Family of Cyril Arthur Bowtle and Nancy Funnell

Husband: Cyril Arthur Bowtle (1906-1972)
Wife: Nancy Funnell (1908-1971)
Marriage Q3 1940 Woolwich "Registration District", London, England1,2

Husband: Cyril Arthur Bowtle

Name: Cyril Arthur Bowtle3,4
Sex: Male
Father: William Bowtle (1877?-1940?)
Mother: Edith Emma Smith (1876?- )
Birth 27 May 1906 Woking, Surrey, England3,4,5
Census 2 April 1911 (age 4) 8 Garden Cottage, Foots Cray, Bromley, Kent, England4
son aged 4 born Woking Surrey living with parents
Death 1972 (age 65-66) Dartford, Kent, England5
5F 1103

Wife: Nancy Funnell

Name: Nancy Funnell2,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Nancy Bowtle5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 28 January 19086
Death Q1 1971 (age 62-63) Dartford "Registration District", Kent, England6

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Woolwich 1940 quarter:3 volume:1d page:3386.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chertsey 1906 quarter:3 volume:2a page:57.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Smith
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:3710 class:RG78 piece:140 registration district:42 sub-district:4 enumeration district:6 schedule:134.
5"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dartford 1971 quarter:1 volume:5f page:925.
Text From Source: born 28th January 1908