See also

Family of Richard Randall and Pattie Sophia Bowtle

Husband: Richard Randall (1912-1961)
Wife: Pattie Sophia Bowtle (1909-1977)
Children: Patricia Anne Randall (1935-1998)
Marriage Q1 1935 Bromley "Registration District", Kent, England1,2

Husband: Richard Randall

Name: Richard Randall2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation steelworks5
Birth 9 February 1912 Bromley "Registration District", Kent, England4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 27) 19 Powder Mill Lane, Dartford, Kent, England5
a married checker of metals for receiving in steelworks factory and living with his wife and a daughter, born on 9th February 1912
Death Q4 1961 (age 49) Dartford "Registration District", Kent, England6

Wife: Pattie Sophia Bowtle

Name: Pattie Sophia Bowtle7,8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Pattie Sophia Randall3
Father: William Bowtle (1877?-1940?)
Mother: Edith Emma Smith (1876?- )
Birth 2 January 1909 Foots Cray, Kent, England5,7,8,9
Census 2 April 1911 (age 2) 8 Garden Cottage, Foots Cray, Bromley, Kent, England8
daughter aged 2 born Foots Cray Kent living with parents
Census 29 September 1939 (age 30) 19 Powder Mill Lane, Dartford, Kent, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and a daughter, born on 2nd January 1909
Death Q3 1977 (age 68) Dartford "Registration District", Kent, England9

Child 1: Patricia Anne Randall

Name: Patricia Anne Randall10,11
Sex: Female
Spouse: Derrick Fordham (1931-1999)
Birth 28 September 1935 Bromley "Registration District", Kent, England5,10,11
Census 29 September 1939 (age 4) 19 Powder Mill Lane, Dartford, Kent, England5
under school age and living with her parents, born on 28th September 1935. Later married a Fordham
Death March 1998 (age 62) Gravesend "Registration District", Kent, England11

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bromley 1935 quarter:1 volume:2a page:1145.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bromley 1912 quarter:1 volume:2a page:1107.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Fishenden
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1810A page:8 line:4 letter code:DJDH.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dartford 1961 quarter:4 volume:5b page:471.
Text From Source: aged 49
assumed to be correct person
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bromley 1909 quarter:1 volume:2a page:570.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Smith
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:3710 class:RG78 piece:140 registration district:42 sub-district:4 enumeration district:6 schedule:134.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Dartford 1977 quarter:3 volume:16 page:739.
Text From Source: born 2nd January 1909
10"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bromley 1935 quarter:4 volume:2a page:964.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bowtle
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gravesend 1998 quarter:1 district:5621B register:T25B entry:7 date:0398.
Text From Source: born 28th September 1935