See also

Family of John Borrington and Mary Ann Bryant

Husband: John Borrington (1795?-1840)
Wife: Mary Ann Bryant (1805-1834)
Children: George Borrington (1834-1834)
Marriage 18 April 1830 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1

Husband: John Borrington

Name: John Borrington1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1795 (approx.)2,3
Death July 1840 (age 44-45)2,3
Burial 5 July 1840 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 45 of Bury St. Edmunds St. Mary

Wife: Mary Ann Bryant

Name: Mary Ann Bryant4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Borrington1
Father: William Bryant (1776?-1830)
Mother: Ann Steel (1766?-1837)
Birth 9 June 18054
Baptism 25 December 1805 (age 0) St. James Church, Angel Hill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England4
daughter of William Bryant and Ann late Steele
Miscellaneous 11 December 1817 Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England5
William Snelling was sentenced to prison for 6 months and then to find surities for his good behaviour for 12 months for assaulting Mary Bryant, a child aged only 11 years
Death November 1834 (age 29)2,3
Burial 25 November 1834 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 30 of Bury St. Edmunds St. Mary

Child 1: George Borrington

Name: George Borrington6
Sex: Male
Birth 16 May 18346
Baptism 24 May 1834 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England6
son of John Borrington (labourer) and Mary late Bryant of Bury St. Edmunds
Death September 1834 (age 0)2,3
Burial 3 September 1834 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 3 months of Bury St. Edmunds St. Mary

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:1 page:9.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P2 own copy).
5"FindMyPast Newspaper article" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). The Bury and Norwich Post Wednesday 17th December 1817 page:2.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1813-1900" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P1 own copy).