See also

Family of Robert Buttris and Mary Bowtel

Husband: Robert Buttris (1675?- )
Wife: Mary Bowtel (bap.1680)
Children: Robert Buttris (1705?-1705)
Mary Buttris (1705?-1705)
Marriage 16 October 1701 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Robert of Finchinfield, Mary of this parish, both single
Note
Not sure this is the right Mary Bowtel(l), there are several in Thaxted

Husband: Robert Buttris

Name: Robert Buttris1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert Buttress2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)

Wife: Mary Bowtel

Name: Mary Bowtel
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell3
Alt. Name: Mary Buttris1
Father: Francis Bowtell (1655?- )
Mother: Mary (1659?- )
Baptism 20 July 1680 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England4
Baptism 20 July 1681 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3

Child 1: Robert Buttris

Name: Robert Buttris2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert Buttress2
Birth 1705 (approx.)2
Baptism 25 November 1705 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
son of Rob and Mary Buttress
Death December 1705 (age 0)2
Burial 2 December 1705 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
son of Rob and Mary Buttress

Child 2: Mary Buttris

Name: Mary Buttris2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Buttress2
Birth 1705 (approx.)2
Baptism 25 November 1705 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
daughter of Rob and Mary Buttress
Death December 1705 (age 0)2
Burial 2 December 1705 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
daughter of Rob and Mary Buttress

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693 - 1855 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:41.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1617 - 1708 ref:D/P 14/1/1 image:74.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
4"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".